Coop Unions

  COOP MULTIPURPOSE UNION VENUE FOR MEETINGS

MONTHLY MEETING DAYS

PRESIDENT/REPRESENTATIVE

PHONE NO
1. AGEGE

 

COOP. AREA OFFICE JOHNSON AGIRI AGRIC COMPLEX, OKO OBA-AGEGE 1ST FRIDAY

10.00AM

ALH. R. A. AZEEZ

 

08052403041

 

2. AJEROMI/IFELODUN FED. GOVERNMENT PRESS, MOBILE RD., AJEGUNLE, APAPA 1ST TUESDAY

12-2PM

ALH. W. O. BUAR 08033074097
3. ALAUSA CONFERENCE RM, BLOCK 18, ALAUSA 2ND THURSDAY

3.00PM

MR.OGUNDELE  JOSEPH 08023237458
4. ALIMOSHO 3, IBIORIDANISI STREET, ABULE OKI, IYANA-IPAJA. 2ND FRIDAY

4.00PM

MR. ADE OMOWA 08093179370
5. AMUWO ODOFIN

 

CHIEF HENRY AJOMALE HALL AMUWO ODOFIN L.G SECRETARIAT 41 RD. FESTAC 3RD TUESDAY

11.00AM

DCN. OOLUWANIYI OLAJIDE

 

08094105807

 

6. APAPA

 

FED. GOVERNMENT. PRESS COMPOUND, MOBILE RD., AJEGUNLE, APAPA LAST THURSDAY

12-2PM

MR. OGUNSANU AYUBA 08039304374
7. BADAGRY

 

COOP. AREA OFFICE, MARINA, BESIDE HIGH COURT, BADAGRY. 2ND THURSDAY

11.00AM

MR. JEREMIAH

ATHANHODE

07033502748
8. EPE

 

 

 

EL. SHADDAI CAMS COOP OFFICE OPP. EPE HIGH COURT OKE OYINBO, OBAFEMI AWOLOWO WAY, EPE LAST THURSDAY

4-6PM

MR. I. O. SHABI 07040105996
9. IBEJU LEKKI/AJAH COOP. AREA OFFICE, WONDERCITY, AJAH 2ND WEDNESDAY

11.00AM

MR. UWEMEDIMO

JOHNSON

08128113583
10. IFAKO IJAIYE

 

 

COOP, AREA OFFICE JOHNSON AGIRI AGRIC COMPLEX, OKO OBA-AGEGE

 

3RD THURSDAY

11.00AM

 

 

ALH. ADESINA OYENIRAN

 

08023122045

 

 

11 IKEJA LASCOFIS HALL, 13 ISAACSTAN CLOSE, OFF WEMPCO ROAD, OGBA 3RD THURSDAY

1PM – 2PM

PRINCE J. ADEYEMI  

07030001012

12 IKORODU 14 ORIWU RD, ITA-ELEWA IKORODU 3RD WEDNESDAY

BI-MONTHLY

MR. M. A. ADESINA 08023014243
13 ETI-OSA COOP. AREA OFFICE FED. COLLEGE OF OCEANOGRAPHY, V./ISLAND LAST THURSDAY

EVERY QUARTER

MR. BOLA ABORODE

 

08033705469

 

14 LAGOS ISLAND LASCOMED HOUSE 125, TOKUNBO STR, LAGOS 2ND WEDNESDAY MRS.TEMITOPE SIKAIYE 08025943726
15 LAGOS MAINLAND ROTATIONAL 3RD SATURDAY

12NOON

DR. O. OLASUNKANMI 08055255306
16 MUSHIN ILUPEJU SECONDARY SCHOOL, OSHODI 3RD SATURDAY

10-11AM

MR.BABARINDE OLAWALE 08023335868
17 OJO CHRISTIAN COOP LASU, OJO 3RD TUESDAY

12NOON-2PM

MR.GBENGA IBILOLA 08033334401
18 OSHODI/ISOLO

 

OLD OSHODI/ISOLO SEC. 3 LAYI OYEKANMI STR, MAFOLUKU 3RD THURSDAY

12NOON

MRS. BOLA SABO-SIMEON 08023715718
19 KOSOFE 25, IDOFIAN STR, KETU, ALAPERE 2ND TUESDAY

12NOON

MR.MICHAEL AVWIOROKO 09036294668
20 SHOMOLU 60, APATA STREET, SHOMOLU ITA BALE B/STOP 1ST TUESDAY

12NOON

MR. A. M. MUSTAPHA 08033757588
21 SURULERE  SURULERE COOP. AREA OFFICE, SURULERE 1ST WED.

12NOON

MR. HUNWI IDOWU 08037709755